Table 3a - Distribution of Unk Values - By Region By Period

Region1500155016001650170017501800Total
Scandanavia11211006
England00010203
Scotland11021005
Ireland00000202
Netherlands00000000
Belgium115221012
Germany2765610036
France26313133030124
Switzerland00000000
North Italy103110112037
Central Italy31100005
South Italy1053466135
Spain28110131224088
Portugal323031214
Austria-Bohemia231220010
Poland00001102
Total 8766537445523379