Table 1 - Urban Pop with Unk Replaced with Avg Values

IDCity NameRegion1500155016001650170017501800
1Bergen 1000001417
2Copenhagen 1141414237093101
3Goteborg 100046813
4Karlskrona 100000510
5Oslo 100000712
6Stockholm 1001440456075
7Bath 200013932
8Birmingham 2012472469
9Blackburn 200000412
10Bolton 200000413
11Bristol 210101120254564
12Cambridge 200099610
13Carlisle 200004410
14Chatham 200105511
15Chester 20008101315
16Colchester 25001010912
17Coventry 2777771216
18Derby 200000611
19Exeter 21081010141617
20Greenwich 200000014
21Huddersfield 200000011
22Hull 200006628
23Ipswich 2000081211
24King's Lynn 250055910
25Leeds 2000561653
26Leicester 243556817
27Liverpool 2000062278
28London 24080200400575675865
29Manchester 2000591870
30Newcastle 210101013142928
31Norwich 210121220293637
32Nottingham 2035671229
33Oldham 200000012
34Oxford 250098812
35Plymouth 2247791543
36Portsmouth 2000451032
37Preston 200000612
38Reading 200000710
39Salford 200000014
40Sheffield 20020101246
41Shrewsbury 25000101315
42Stockport 200000315
43Sunderland 2000051024
44Warrington 200000411
45Wenlock 200000015
46Wigan 200000411
47Wolverhampton 202040713
48Worcester 2036891011
49Yarmouth 250010101015
50York 2881212111116
51Aberdeen 3007061627
52Dundee 3007001226
53Edinburgh 314143035405782
54Glasgow 30020132477
55Greenock 300000417
56Inverness 3000001015
57Paisley 300000717
58Perth 300500915
59Belfast 400002924
60Cork 40022255875
61Dublin 4055176090168
62Galway 400405012
63Kilkenny 400007016
64Limerick 40030111439
65Newry 400000015
66Waterford 400205020
67Alkmaar 55811151288
68Amsterdam 5143065175200210217
69Arnhem 566776610
70Delft 514142024181517
71Dordrecht 511111520221618
72Enkhuizen 54817221477
73Gouda 511111315151512
74Groningen 514191920202124
75Haarlem 514143038332721
76Den Haag 5761018333838
77'S Hertogenbosch 516231815131413
78Hoorn 5681216131010
79Leeuwarden 5471115151416
80Leiden 514122567553831
81Maastricht 510101218261818
82Middelburg 5072030252420
83Nijmegen 512121211111113
84Rotterdam 5571330484457
85Utrecht 520252530302532
86Zaandam 57101624262825
87Zwolle 50000101212
88Aalst 607778811
89Antwerpen 640904770704660
90Brugge 630352734382832
91Brussels 635405069806074
92Dunkerque 6001414111521
93Gent 640503146514051
94Ieper 610101413111112
95Kortrijk 65000141214
96Leuven 61715913141521
97Liege 620272735455755
98Lier 600005611
99Lille 625283340556359
100Lokeren 600000011
101Mechelen 625251120221820
102Mons 615151413141718
103Namur 600011141416
104Oostende 600000011
105Sint Niklaas 600246811
106Tournai 625252020292123
107Valenciennes 614151518191617
108Aachen 715141412151424
109Altona 70023121523
110Ansbach 700004612
111Augsburg 720454821212728
112Bamberg 7010127101217
113Barmen 700022413
114Bautzen 705000811
115Berlin 7121425125590150
116Bonn 700000011
117Brandenburg 700000012
118Braunschweig 718161616142127
119Bremen 718142727272836
120Breslau(Wroclaw) 725353027275554
121Chemnitz(K-Marx-St) 7045041111
122Danzig(Gdansk) 720265070504640
123Dresden 7581215405255
124Dusseldorf 7200551420
125Elberfeld 700023010
126Elbing(Elblag) 710151510161617
127Emden 7014141410812
128Erfurt 715181915171717
129Flensburg 700000013
130Frankfurt AM 712121817283235
131Frankfurt AO 711111329912
132Freiburg 750106009
133Furth 700005012
134Gotha 700000011
135Halberstadt 700000012
136Halle 700000019
137Hamburg 7142940757075100
138Hanau 7000001112
139Hannover 70679111717
140Heidelberg 700040109
141Hildesheim 7110000012
142Kassel 70060101918
143Koln 730354045424342
144Konigsberg 78142727356059
145Leipzig 710101411203532
146Lubeck 724252331272723
147Luneburg 700000010
148Magdeburg 71840405101837
149Mainz 76142010202422
150Mannheim 70001132022
151Munchen 713162010213234
152Munster 7001107914
153Nurnberg 736404025403027
154Potsdam 7000021527
155Quedlinburg 700000011
156Regensburg 714141414141423
157Rostock 700000014
158Soest 71215105555
159Stettin(Szczecin) 791312661223
160Stralsund 700000011
161Stuttgart 701095131720
162Ulm 717192114141513
163Wurzburg 71091011141516
164Abbeville 8001414151518
165Agen 80000101010
166Aix en Provence 814272727282519
167Albi 80001410810
168Alencon 8001414121213
169Amiens 827272727303336
170Angers 827272532272325
171Angouleme 800000014
172Arles 814111525202320
173Arras 811141414151719
174Auxerre 800000012
175Avignon 827272727232221
176Bayeaux 800687810
177Bayonne 800000012
178Beauvais 814141414121213
179Besancon 88101113172124
180Beziers 814141414121314
181Blois 814141414111111
182Bordeaux 820204040506788
183Boulogne 820000012
184Bourges 8001414152518
185Brest 8000072022
186Caen 827272727273534
187Cahors 800000010
188Cambrai 814141212121214
189Carcassonne 80000111214
190Castres 800009913
191Chalons-sur-Marne 80000111511
192Chalon-sur-Saone 800000011
193Chartres 8001414121012
194Chergourg 800004514
195Clermont-Ferrand 80000122430
196Colmar 850087013
197Dieppe 8001414151817
198Dijon 813142720222222
199Douai 814141414132118
200Falaise 800009010
201Grenoble 80141414202423
202La Rochelle 814142317141618
203Laval 80000101012
204Le Harve 8000091419
205Le Mans 8001414171618
206Le Puy 80000101012
207Limoges 814141414121816
208Lisieux 800000011
209Lorient 800000015
210Lyon 85070407597114100
211Macon 800000010
212Marseille 827304066756878
213Metz 815141915222939
214Montauban 814141414181619
215Montpellier 86142727253531
216Moulins 80000111113
217Nancy 80485152229
218Nantes 814192540425774
219Nevers 800000011
220Nimes 8001015193040
221Niort 800000014
222Orleans 827272727303743
223Paris 8100130220430510576581
224Perpignan 800000013
225Poitiers 814141414181820
226Reims 814142727253031
227Rennes 812142227303028
228Riom 800000013
229Rochefort 8000010015
230Rouen 840656082646781
231Saint-Etienne 800000018
232Saint-Malo 8401015251517
233Saint-Omer 811000151420
234Saint-Quentin 800000010
235Strasbourg 820242823304048
236Toulon 8001020252632
237Toulouse 835405442384545
238Tours 814142727302223
239Troyes 814141414211821
240Versailles 80005253027
241Vienne 800007010
242Basel 9991010111416
243Bern 9350001111
244Geneve 910121512172326
245Zurich 95578111210
246Alessandria 100814001219
247Asti 1008100101311
248Bergamo 1014182314252924
249Brescia 1049414225352928
250Chioggia 100090141919
251Como 101010129141414
252Crema 101411147099
253Cremona 1040343715222425
254Cuneo 100611001318
255Fossano 100910001214
256Genoa 1060657190808791
257Lodi 10091414141416
258Mantua 1028383114212426
259Milano 1010069120100124124135
260Modena 1018162115191822
261Mondovi 10001100718
262Monza 10141412001412
263Nice 1014141614151613
264Novara 1007000912
265Padova 1027323625303132
266Parma 1019253319353534
267Pavia 1016131819202424
268Piacenza 1027273317273128
269Reggio 1014131110151618
270Savigliano 100010001113
271Treviso 10141214901011
272Trieste 10000001424
273Torino 100142437425782
274Udine 1014151414141416
275Venezia 10100158139120138149138
276Vercelli 10091000813
277Verona 1038524930414341
278Vicenza 1014213725262829
279Vigevano 1007800912
280Ancona 110001091015
281Bologna 1155626359636971
282Ferrara 1127423325273030
283Firenze 1170607070727481
284Livorno 1100412163253
285Lucca 1127242425232117
286Perugia 1113202016161415
287Pisa 1114101513131415
288Roma 115545105124138156163
289Siena 1115101919191516
290Viterbo 1112141411121313
291Acireale 1200149121315
292Altamura 1200000018
293Bari 12881515131818
294Cagliari 1200012171918
295Caltagirone 120101311121720
296Caltanisseta 12071010151516
297Castelvetrano 1207131512815
298Castrogiovanni 121415141191011
299Catania 1214222811162645
300Foggia 1200000013
301Girgenti 121413109111818
302Lecce 1215263216141420
303Marsala 1200911141521
304Mascali 12000001114
305Mazzarino 12000081111
306Messina 1225275050403744
307Modica/Pozzallo 1214151816192020
308Monopoli 1200000017
309Napoli 12150212281176216305427
310Nicosia 1214172112121212
311Noto 120081071111
312Palermo 125570105129100118139
313Piazza (Enna) 121412201491212
314Ragusa 12009991217
315Reggio di Calabria 1200000014
316Sassari 1213141414141517
317Siracusa 1214121214171816
318Taranto 1212211714141417
319Termini 120010971014
320Trapani 1214161719171725
321Alcala la Real 13001000012
322Alcazar de San Juan 1314201000010
323Alicante 130011110013
324Andujar 13001200010
325Antequera 130101619141415
326Aracena 13061070010
327Avila 13016146500
328Badajoz 13001100010
329Baeza 131418211271410
330Barcelona 13293543444350115
331Bilbao 1300006711
332Burgos 13022133909
333Cadiz 132057236070
334Cartagena 134080122733
335Cordoba 1327334532282740
336Cuenca 13014250000
337Ecija 1314172220101428
338Granada 1370546954545455
339Jaen 1314222218202228
340Jerez de la Frontera 1314182717132735
341Lucena 1314141814141418
342Madrid 1303049130110109167
343Malaga 130131314303236
344Medina del Campo 131416143500
345Medina de Rio Seco 131411106700
346Moron de la Frontera 1300800011
347Murcia 1310131720253240
348Ocana 1300130000
349Orihuela 130010001419
350Osuna 13001000014
351Palencia 13081244010
352Palma 1314142327272729
353Ronda 1308800015
354Salamanca 131420251512149
355Santiago 1341110141425
356Segovia 1314222816800
357Sevilla 1325659060966696
358Toledo 1327305020202725
359Ubeda 130131912101414
360Utrera 13001111800
361Valencia 1340376552505480
362Valladolid 1327454015181921
363Zaragoze 1314182530302740
364Coimbra 14001415141215
365Elvas 140141417141414
366Evora 140141417141514
367Lisboa 143098100130165148180
368Porto 140131520252130
369Brno(Brunn) 150009141523
370Graz 15508002031
371Innsbruck 1545567810
372Klagenfurt 1500400710
373Linz 15003001017
374Praha 1527272727395977
375Salzburg 1514141010131511
376Wien 1520275060114175231
377Krakow 16000001424
378Poznan 1600000016
379Warszawa 160101520152363
Created using Informed Judgement Categories and calculated category average values. Category I: 14 Category II: 27 Category III: 54 Entries with 0 (zero) indicate